End-Users

     

→  Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development, Environment Directorate

France

Jan Corfee-Morlot

→  Ministry of Ecology, Energy, Sustainable Development and Spatial Planning Direction of Gironde

France

Danielle CASSAGNE

→  Ministry of Ecology, Energy,Sustainable Development and Sea Direction in charge

      of natural risks and water (DGPR)

France

Frédéric Raout

Catherine Azzam

→  Syndicat Mixte pour le Développement Durable de l'Estuaire de la Gironde

France

Jérôme BARON

→  Coastal Division of the Agency for Maritime and Coastal Services, Flanders Ministry

Belgium

Tina Mertens

→  Flanders Hydraulic Research – Flemish Ministry of Transport and Public Works

Belgium

Toon Verwaest

→  International Marine & Dredging Consultants NV Belgium

Belgium

Jos Smits

→  Jan De Nul NV - Dredging and Land reclamation Belgium

Belgium

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

→  Dredging International nv Belgium

Belgium

Gert Vanneste

→  Maritime Office of Gdynia Poland

Poland

Anna Stelmaszyk-Swierczynska

→  Maritime Office of Szczecin Poland

Poland

Jacek Cichocki

→  WUPROHYD Ltd Poland

Poland

Piotr Cieslak

→  Cantabria Region, General Directorate of Water cycle and Hydraulic Works

Spain

Ana Isabel Ramoz Pérez

→  Channel Coastal Observatory National Oceanography Centre

United Kingdom

Andrew Bradbury

→  HALCROW United Kingdom

United Kingdom

Hakeem K. Johnson

→  Havant Borough Council United Kingdom

United Kingdom

Lyall Cairns

→  Environment Agency United Kingdom

United Kingdom

Kathryn Monk

→  Countryside Council for Wales United Kingdom

United Kingdom

Rod Jones

→  Teignbridge District Council – South Devon

United Kingdom

Martin Hutchings

→  Scottish Natural Heritage United Kingdom

United Kingdom

John M Baxter

→  Wales Environment Research Hub

United Kingdom

Shaun Russell

→  Rijkswaterstaat, Zeeland

The Netherlands

Leo Adriaanse

→  Stichting Het Zeeuwse Landschap

The Netherlands

Marten Hemminga

→  Water Board of Delfand

The Netherlands

N. Nurmohamed

→  Waddenvereniging

The Netherlands

A. Woudstra

→  It Fryske Gea

The Netherlands

Henk J. De Vries

→  Ramboll – Infrastracture & Transport

Denmark

Skourup

→  Kystidirektoratet

Denmark

Peter Sorensen

→  COWI A/S

Denmark

Thomas Dlagren

→  Regione Emilia Romagna

Italy

Giuseppe Bortone

→  ARPA Ingegneria Ambientale

Italy

Mentino Preti

→  Regione Lazio

Italy

Paolo Lupino

→  SAIPEM- Eni

Italy

Tommaso Taranta

→  Consorzio Venezia Nuova and ThetisS.p.A.

Italy

Giovanni Cecconi

→  Greek Ministry of Environment, Planning and Public Works

Greece

A. Mourmouri

→  Ministry of Macedonia and Thrace,Dep. Of Protection and Development of Thermaicos Bay

Greece

N. Tsikoti

→  TRITON, Consulting Engineers

Greece

K. Spyropoulos

→  ISOTECH Ltd.

Cyprus

X. Loizidou

→  Territorial Department “Civil Protection” – Varna, Ministry of Emergency Situations

Bulgaria

Neli Ganeva

→  International Relations, Projects and Programs Directorate,Municipality of Varna

Bulgaria

Peter Radushev

→  Directorates for technical assistance, coordination and management

      of regional programs and plans, Varna District

Bulgaria

Boryana Zangova

→  Regional Inspectorate of Environment and Water – Varna, Ministry of Environment and Water

Bulgaria

Sinan Mehmed

→  Black Sea Basin Directorate - Varna, Ministry of Environment and Water

Bulgaria

Ventsislav Nikolov

→  VTMIS-RIS Directorate, Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure CO

Bulgaria

Zlatko Kuzmanov

→  Territorial Design Organization Varna (TPO-Varna Ltd.)

Bulgaria

Georgi Mitr

→  Ministry of Transport – Maritime Administration

Bulgaria

Nikolay Apostolov

→  Bulgarian Ports Infrastructure CO

Bulgaria

Peter Seferov

→  Hydrometereological Observatory in Sevastopol

Ukraine

Valentina Naumova

→  Centre of Masters’ Training- State Ecological University and Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

Ukraine

Olga Emelyanova

→  Latvian Association of Local and Regional Governments

Latvia

Latvia Andrias Jaunsleinis

→  Latvian Green Movement

Latvia

Alda-Ozola Matule

→  National Commission on Protected Areas (CONANP) in the Yucatan Peninsula and Mexican Carribean

Mexico

Alfredo Arellano Guillermo

→  Water Resource Agency of the Ministry of Economic Affairs

Taiwan

Shen Hsien Chen

BASF Poliuretani

Italy

Ilaria Tortone

DHI Italia

Italy

Dr. Andrea Pedroncini